crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Closed Athletic Facilities-6/30

Due to the corona virus, all athletic facilities will be closed through 6/30 per the ODH.  This includes all exterior practice fields, baseball field, softball field and the Stadium.  All facilities are locked.  If you are caught using any of  the facilities you will be asked to leave by the police.  Please stay safe.

Signing Day- Class of 2020

Congratulations to all of our Senior athletes that will be continuing their athletic and academic careers.  Best of luck to all of you.  Go REBELS!! Antonio Bodziony- Golf- Lake Erie College Thomas Elliot- Football- Univ. of Mount Union Kalie Eshelman- Softball- Muskingum University Riley Frizell- Softball- University of Missouri Danny Gallagher, Jr.- Football- John Carroll

Closed Athletic Facilities

Due to the corona virus, all athletic facilities will be closed until further notice.  This includes all exterior practice fields, baseball field, softball field and the Stadium.  All facilities are locked.  If you are caught using any of  the facilities you will be asked to leave by the police.  Please stay safe.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tba Scrimmage game- Cancelled 4:30 pm | League Park Mar 21 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. North Royalton High School Scrimmage- Cancelled 10:00 am | Softball Field,Harry E. Winters Stadium Mar 21 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at North Royalton High School Scrimmage- Cancelled 11:00 am | North Royalton High

Cancelled Athletic Events

I am sorry to inform you but all athletic games, scrimmages, practices, banquets, meetings, conditioning, lifting, etc. will not be permitted from tomorrow (3-13-20) through 5/2/20 or until further notice. Please stay safe.  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 11 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Catholic High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Harry E. Winters Stadium Mar 12 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State Tournaments TBA | TBA Mar 13 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State Tournaments TBA | TBA Mar 14 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State Tournaments TBA | TBA Mar 14 Boys Varsity

Wrestling District Qualifiers

Congratulations to Coach Canale, his staff and the district qualifiers.  They are: Griffin, Adams, Hollerbach, Osagie-Erese, Loechtenfeldt and Perakovic.   Rebels will be at the District Tournament at Mentor this weekend.  Here are the times: Mentor High School- District Wrestling Tournament Friday- 5pm- (2 Rounds) Saturday- 9am – Consolation Rounds; 12:30pm- Semi Finals with Consolations, 6pm-

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 06 Boys Varsity Wrestling at District Tournament TBA | TBA Mar 07 Boys Varsity Wrestling at District Tournament TBA | TBA Mar 07 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Canfield High School Canfield High School 2:00 pm | Canfield High School