Boys Varsity Track · Boys Track District Line UP


district line up

 

Meet Itinerary

 

Event:  Districts

 

Place:  Mayfield High School

6116 Wilson Mills Rd

Mentor, OH 44060

 

Time: Wednesday                   Field Events                4:00 p.m.

Running Events          5:00 p.m.

Friday                          Field Events                4:00 p.m.

Running Events          6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Bus Departs:  1:00 p.m. .

Bus Arrives:   10:30 p.m.?

Friday

Bus Departs:  1:00 p.m. for Field Events Only

Bus Departs:  3:30 p.m. for Running Events

Bus Arrives:  9:30 p.m.

Directions:

 


Field Events                             4:00 P.M.               

 Boys Pole Vault      

Girls High Jump

                Boys Long Jump

                Girls Shot Put

                Boys Discus

 SemiFinal advancement formula top 8 times advance to finals.

Finals Top Four Advance to the Regional Meet at Austintown Fitch High School on Wednesday, May 22 and Friday May 24.

Track Events                           5:00 P.M

Girls 100 M Hurdles Semi

                Boys 110 M High Hurdles Semi

                Girls 100 M Dash Semi

                Boys 100 M Dash Semi

                Girls 4 x 800 M Relay Finals

                Boys 4 x 800 M Relay Finals

Girls 4 x 200 M Relay Semi

                Boys 4 x 200 M Relay Semi

                1600m Girls if needed

                1600m Boys if needed top 8 from each heat

                Girls 4 x 100 M Relay Semi

                Boys 4 x 100 M Relay Semi

                Girls 400 M Dash Semi

                Boys 400 M Dash Semi

                Girls 300 M Hurdles Semi

                Boys 300 M Int. Hurdles Semi

                Girls 800 M Run Semi

                Boys 800 M Run Semi

                Girls 200 M Dash Semi

                Boys 200 M Dash Semi

                Girls 4 x 400 M Relay Semi

                Boys 4 x 400 M Relay Semi

 

 

Field Events                             4:00 P.M.

Girls Pole Vault

                Boys High Jump

                Girls Long Jump

                Boys Shot Put

                Girls Discus

 

Track Events FINALS             6:00 P.M.

Girls 100 M Hurdles

                Boys 110 M High Hurdles

                Girls 100 M Dash

                Boys 100 M Dash

                Girls 4 x 200 M Relay

                Boys 4 x 200 M Relay

                Girls 1600 M Run

                Boys 1600 M Run

                Girls 4 x 100 M Relay

                Boys 4 x 100 M Relay

                Girls 400 M Dash

                Boys 400 M Dash

                Girls 300 M Hurdles

                Boys 300 M Int. Hurdles

                Girls 800 M Run

                Boys 800 M Run

                Girls 200 M Dash

                Boys 200 M Dash

                Girls 3200 M Run

                Boys 3200 M Run

                Girls 4 x 400 M Relay

                Boys 4 x 400 M Relay