Coed Varsity Swimming · Girls take first at home


  Place Points
Willoughby South High School 1st 79
Charles F Brush High School 2nd 68

Girls
South 79
Brush 68

Boys
Brush 91
South 61

The girls took second in the 200 medley relay with a time of 2:17.91. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Cami Johnston, Abigail Turk, and Molly Finch.
The boys took first in the 200 medley relay with a time of 2:07.71. The relay consisted of David Mohnke, Noah Bliss, Brennen Bittner, and Nathanael Johnson.
Riley Finch took first in the 200 free with a time of 2:18.83
Molly Finch took third in the 200 free with a time of 2:46.83
Tyler Carr took second in the 200 free with a time of 2:03.26
Brennen Bittner took third in the 200 free with a time of 2:04.50
Cami Johnston took second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:52.45
Noah Bliss took second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:21.68
Abigail Turk took second in the 50 free with a time of 30.94
Chloe Smith took third in the 50 free with a time of 31.85
David Mohnke took second in the 50 free with a time of 29.15
Bridget Douglas got first in the 1 meter 6 dives with 127.6 points
Chloe Smith got second in the 1 meter 6 dives with 100.8 points
Riley Finch took second in the 100 fly with a time of 1:15.58
Abigail Turk took third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:25.54
Ian Grzincic took first in the 100 fly with a time of 59.39
Sydney Grzincic took first in the 100 free with a time 1:04.34
Tyler Carr took second in the 100 free with a time of 57.18
Bridget Douglas took first in the 500 free with a time of 6:35.90
Brennen Bittner took first in the 500 free with a time of 5:37.51
David Mohnke took second in the 500 free with a time of 6:27.38
The girls took second in the 200 free relay with a time of 2:01.88. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Abigail Turk, Bridget Douglas, and Riley Finch
The boys took second in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:42.22. The relay consisted of Noah Bliss, Brennen Bittner, Tyler Carr, and Ian Grzincic
Sydney Grzincic took first in the 100 back with a time of 1:13.39
Nathan Johnson took second in the 100 back with a time of 1:48.46
Cami Johnston took second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:26.47
Molly Finch took third in the 100 breast with a time of 1:37.11
Noah Bliss took first in the 100 breast with a time of 1:09.87
The girls took first in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:41.74. The relay consisted of Riley Finch, Bridget Douglas, Molly Finch, and Cami Johnston
The boys took second in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:11.51. The relay consisted of Ian Grzincic, Tyler Carr, David Mohnke, and Nathanael Johnson.

Varsity Cuts
Brennen Bittner 50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss *100 fr, 50 fr, 100 brst, 100 fly, 200 IM
Tyler Carr 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr
Bridget Douglas: *50 fr, 100 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch: *50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Mary Kate Garry 50 fr
Ian Grzincic: *100 fr, *50 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic: *50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 100 bk
Cami Johnston: *50 fr
D.J. Mohnke 50 fr
Abby Turk 50 fr

1st Year Varsity Cut
Brennen Bittner 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss 100 brst
Tyler Carr 200 fr
Ian Grzincic *100 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM

Sub 30 Club
Brennen Bittner 50fr
Noah Bliss *50fly, 50fr
Tyler Carr 50fr
Riley Finch *50fr
Mary Kate Garry 50fr
Ian Grzincic *50fr, *50bk, *50fly
Sydney Grzincic *50fr
David Mohnke 50fr
Abigail Turk

Sub 60 Club
Tyler Carr 100 fr
Ian Grzincic 100 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly

Sub 120 Club
Ian Grzincic *200 fr

Hunt for the golden P.B.
Brennen Bittener 2
Noah Bliss 1
Mary Kate Garry 1

Varsity Points
Bridget Douglas 17.75
Sydney Grzincic 16.75
Brennen Bittner 16
Riley Finch 15.75
Cami Johnston 14.5
Noah Bliss 13
Ian Grzincic 13
Abby Turk 12.5
DJ Mohnke 11
MaryKate Garry 3.75