Coed Varsity Swimming · South faces Madison and Padua at the East End YMCA


away
66 Willoughby South High School
home
79 Madison High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Willoughby South High School vs Madison High School
66 79

Boys
South 82 v. Padua 65
Madison 79 v. South 66
Madison 88 v. Padua 66

Girls
Padua 105 v. South 45
Madison 98 v. South 52
Padua 82 v. Madison 80

South Boys came second in the 200 medley relay with a time of 2:10.17. The relay consisted of DJ Mohnke, Noah Bliss, Brennen Bittner, and Nathan Johnson.
Tyler Carr took first in the 200 free with a time of 2:02.59
Riley Finch took second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:45.30
Brennen Bittner took second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:25.34
DJ Mohnke came in third in the 50 free with a time of 28.78
Abigail Turk came in third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:25.53
Noah Bliss came in second in the 100 fly with a time of 1:04.53
Ian Grzincic came in first in the 100 free with time of 52.64
Riley Finch took third in the 500 free with a time of 6:15.23
Tyler Carr took first in the 500 free with a time of 5:28.45
DJ Mohnke took third in the 500 free with a time of 6:16.91
South Girls took third in the 200 free relay with a time of 2:02.11. The relay consisted of Riley Finch, Abigail Turk, MaryKate Garry, and Sydney Grzincic
South Boys took second in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:45.20. The relay consisted of Ian Grzincic, Brennen Bittner, Tyler Carr, Noah Bliss
Sydney Grzincic took third in the 100 back with a time of 1:14.80
Ian Grzincic took first in the 100 back with a time of 1:02.95
Cami Johnston took second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:26.39
Noah Bliss took second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:08.27
South Girls took second in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:33.26. The relay consisted of Riley Finch, Cami Johnston, MaryKate Garry, and Sydney Grzincic
South Boys took first in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:06.81. The relay consisted of Ian Grzincic, Tyler Carr, DJ Mohnke, and Nathan Johnson

Varsity Cuts
Brennen Bittner 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Noah Bliss 100 fr, 50 fr, 100 brst, 100 fly, 200 IM
Tyler Carr 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Bridget Douglas: *50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch: 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Mary Kate Garry: 50 fr, 100 fr
Ian Grzincic: 100 fr, 50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic: 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 200 IM
Cami Johnston: *50 fr, 100 fr
D.J. Mohnke 50 fr
Chloe Smith *50 fr
Abby Turk 50 fr

1st Year Varsity Cut
Brennen Bittner 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss 100 brst
Tyler Carr 200 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch 500 fr
Ian Grzincic 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM

2nd Year Varsity Cut
Ian Grzincic 100 fr

Sub 30 Club
Brennen Bittner 50fr
Noah Bliss *50fly, 50fr
Tyler Carr 50fr
Riley Finch 50fr
Mary Kate Garry 50fr
Ian Grzincic 50fr, *50bk, *50fly
Sydney Grzincic 50fr
David Mohnke 50fr
Abigail Turk 50 fr

Sub 60 Club
Noah Bliss 100 fr
Tyler Carr 100 fr
Ian Grzincic 100 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly

Sub 120 Club
Ian Grzincic 200 fr

Hunt for the golden P.B.
MaryKate Garry 7
Noah Bliss 5
Brennen Bittner 5
DJ Mohnke 5
Abigail Turk 4
Sydney Grzincic 4
Nathan Johnson 4
Cami Johnston 4
Tyler Carr 3
Bridget Douglas 3
Ian Grzincic 2
Molly Finch 2
Chloe Smith 2
Riley Finch 2
Maddi Whitticar 1