Coed Varsity Swimming · South Swimming and Diving face Mayfield at Mayfield


away
70 Willoughby South High School
home
102 Mayfield High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Willoughby South High School vs Mayfield High School
70 102

Girls
South 70
Mayfield 102

Boys
South 53
Mayfield 115

The girls 200 medley relay placed second with a time of 2:16.02. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Mary Kate Garry, Bridget Douglas, and Riley Finch
The boys 200 medley placed second with a time of 2:10.22. The relay consisted of David Mohnke, Brennen Bittner, Noah Bliss, and Nathanael Johnson.
Mary Kate Garry placed third in the 200 free with a time of 2:36.61
Ian Grzincic placed first in the 200 free with a time of 1:56.27
Sydney Grzincic placed third in the 200 IM with a time of 2:39.00
Tyler Carr placed third in the 200 IM with a time of 2:22.93
Riley Finch placed second in the 50 free with a time of 29.47
Bridget Douglas placed second in the 1 Meter 6 Dives with 147.45 points
Maddi Whitticar placed third in the 1 Meter 6 Dives with 129.46 points
Bridget Douglas placed second in the 100 fly with a time of 1:16.68
Abigail Turk placed third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:23.51
David Mohnke placed third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:18.67
Cami Johnston placed third in the 100 free with a time of 1:07.68
Noah Bliss placed third in the 100 free with a time of 58.40
Riley Finch placed second in the 500 free with a time of 6:07.43
Tyler Carr placed second in the 500 free with a time of 5:31.23
Brennen Bittner placed third in the 500 free with a time of 5:35.13
The girls placed second in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:59.10. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Mary Kate Garry, Bridget Douglas, and Riley Finch.
The boys placed third in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:43.61. The relay consisted of Ian Grzincic, Noah Bliss, Tyler Carr, and Brennen Bittner
Sydney Grzincic placed second in the 100 back with a time of 1:14.48
Ian Grzincic placed first in the 100 back with a time of 1:03.12
Mary Kate Garry placed second in the 100 breast with a time fo 1:29.83
Noah Bliss placed first in the 100 breast with a time of 1:10.11
the girls placed second in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:56.90. The relay consisted of Chloe Smith, Molly Finch, Abigail Turk, and Cami Johnston
The boys placed third in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:13.21. The relay consisted of Ian Grzincic, Tyler Carr, David Mohnke, and Nathanael Johnson

Varsity Cuts
Brennen Bittner 50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss 100 fr, 50 fr, 100 brst, 100 fly, 200 IM
Tyler Carr 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Bridget Douglas: *50 fr, 100 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch: 50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Mary Kate Garry 50 fr
Ian Grzincic: 100 fr, *50 fr, 200 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic: *50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 100 bk, 200 IM
Cami Johnston: *50 fr, 100 fr
D.J. Mohnke 50 fr
Abby Turk 50 fr

1st Year Varsity Cut
Brennen Bittner 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss 100 brst
Tyler Carr 200 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch 500 fr
Ian Grzincic *50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM

Sub 30 Club
Brennen Bittner 50fr
Noah Bliss *50fly, 50fr
Tyler Carr 50fr
Riley Finch 50fr
Mary Kate Garry 50fr
Ian Grzincic *50fr, *50bk, *50fly
Sydney Grzincic *50fr
David Mohnke 50fr
Abigail Turk 50 fr

Sub 60 Club
Noah Bliss 100 fr
Tyler Carr 100 fr
Ian Grzincic 100 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly

Sub 120 Club
Ian Grzincic 200 fr

Hunt for the golden P.B.
Brennen Bittener 4
Mary Kate Garry 3
Noah Bliss 2
Ian Grzincic 2
Sydney Grzincic 2
Riley Finch 2
Nathan Johnson 2
Cami Johnston 2
Abigail Turk 1
Bridget Douglas 1

Varsity Points
Bridget Douglas 27.75
Ian Grzincic 26
Riley Finch 25.75
Noah Bliss 23.5
Brennen Bittner 22.5
Cami Johnston 18.5
Abby Turk 17.5
DJ Mohnke 17.5
Sydney Grzincic 16.75
Tyler Carr 8
MaryKate Garry 3.75