Coed Varsity Swimming · South Swimming took 5th at Jefferson Falcon Invite


away
172 Willoughby South High School
home
34 Jefferson Area High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Willoughby South High School vs Jefferson Area High School
172 34

Girls
Madison-545
Canfield-483
NDCL-333
Jefferson-236
South-136
Villa Angela St. Joseph-44
Keystone-5

Boys
Canisius-542
NDCL-366
Madison-214
Canfield-209
South-172
Villa Angela St. Joseph-120
Jefferson-34

Cami Johnston took fourth in the 200 IM with a time of 2:39.81
Sydney Grzincic took second in the 100 fly with a time of 1:11.65
Brennen Bittner took fourth in the 100 fly with a time of 1:06.13
DJ Mohnke took first in the 500 free with a time of 6:26.83
South took fourth in the 200 free relay with a time of 2:00.11. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Abby Turk, Maddi Whitticar, and Morgan Staska
Cami Johnston took third in the 100 breast with a time of 1:20.92
Brennen Bittner took third in the 100 breast with a time of 1:15.57
South took fifth in the 400 free relay with a time of 4:30.14. The relay consisted of Morgan Staska, Abby Turk, Cami Johnston, and Sydney Grzincic

Varsity cuts
Mary Kate Garry- 50 FR, 100fr
Sydney Grzincic- 50 FR, 100fr, 200 IM, 100bk, 100fly, 200fr
Cami Johnston- 50fr, 100fr, 200fr, 100brst, 500fr, 200IM
Morgan Staska- 50fr, 100brst, 100fr, 100bk
Abby Turk- 50fr, 200fr, 100fr
Tyler Carr- 50 FR, 100fr, 200fr
DJ Mohnke- 50fr
Bridget Douglas- 50fr, 100bk, 100fr, 200fr, 100 fly
Savannah Stumph- 50fr
Brennen Bittner- 50fr, 500fr, 200fr, 200 IM,100fr, 100brst
Chloe Smith- 50fr
Se’amus Garry- 100fr, 50fr, 500fr

1st Year
Tyler Carr- 200fr, 100fr, 50fr, 500fr
Brennen Bittner- 500fr, 200 IM, 200fr
Sydney Grzincic- 200fr, 200 IM, 500fr, 50fr, 100fr
Morgan Staska- 50fr
Cami Johnston- 100brst

Hunt for the golden P.B.
Brennen-15
Morgan- 13
DJ-11
Cami-10
Paul-10
Abby-9
Jeremy W-8
Sydney-8
Nate-8
Se’amus-7
Bridget-6
Mary Kate-4
Tyler-3
Maddi- 3
Jeremy P-2
Chloe-1

Sub 30 Club
Se’amus Garry 50fr
Brennen Bittner 50fr
Tyler Carr 50fr
DJ Mohnke 50fr
Sydney Grzincic 50fr
Bridget Douglas 50fr*
Abby Turk 50fr
Morgan Staska 50fr
Nate Johnson 50fr

Sub 60 Club
Tyler Carr 100fr
Brennen Bittner 100fr
Se’amus Garry 100fr