Coed Varsity Swimming · South Swims against University School and Laurel in a Duel Meet


away
62 Willoughby South High School
home
85 University School
Away   Home
Away Home
Willoughby South High School vs University School
62 85

University 85 v. South 62
Laurel 116 v. South 35

South Girls took second in the 200 medley relay with a time of 2:15.50. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Cami Johnston, Riley Finch, and MaryKate Garry
South Boys took second in the 200 medley relay with a time of 2:08.92. The relay consisted of DJ Mohnke, Noah Bliss, Brennen Bittner, and Nathan Johnson
Riley Finch took second in the 200 free with a time of 2:17.62
DJ Mohnke took second in the 200 free with a time of 2:19.47
Cami Johnston took third in the 200 IM with a time of 2:54.22
Tyler Carr took first in the 200 IM with a time of 2:27.25
Sydney Grzincic took second in the 50 free with a time of 28.91
MaryKate Garry took third in the 50 free with a time of 30.62
Ian Grzincic took second in the 50 free with a time of 24.91
Sydney Grzincic took third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:13.25
Nathan Johnson took second i the 100 fly with a time of 1:45.50
MaryKate Garry took third in the 100 free with a time of 1:07.21
Noah Bliss took first in the 100 free with a time of 58.09
Brennen Bittner took third in the 100 free with a time of 59.79
Tyler Carr took first in the 500 free with a time of 5:27.12
DJ Mohnke took second in the 500 free with a time of 6:15.31
South Girls took second in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:59.50. The relay consisted of Riley Finch, Abigail Turk, MaryKate Garry, and Sydney Grizincic.

Varsity Cuts
Brennen Bittner 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Noah Bliss 100 fr, 50 fr, 100 brst, 100 fly, 200 IM
Tyler Carr 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Bridget Douglas: *50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch: 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 200 IM
Mary Kate Garry: 50 fr, 100 fr
Ian Grzincic: 100 fr, 50 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic: 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM
Cami Johnston: *50 fr, 100 fr
D.J. Mohnke 50 fr
Chloe Smith *50 fr
Abby Turk 50 fr

1st Year Varsity Cut
Brennen Bittner 200 fr, 500 fr
Noah Bliss 100 brst
Tyler Carr 200 fr, 500 fr
Riley Finch 200 fr, 500 fr
Ian Grzincic 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 500 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly, 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic 50 fr

2nd Year Varsity Cut
Ian Grzincic 100 fr

Sub 30 Club
Brennen Bittner 50fr
Noah Bliss *50fly, 50fr
Tyler Carr 50fr
Riley Finch 50fr
Mary Kate Garry 50fr
Ian Grzincic 50fr, *50bk, *50fly
Sydney Grzincic 50fr
David Mohnke 50fr
Abigail Turk 50 fr

Sub 60 Club
Brennen Bittner 100 fr
Noah Bliss 100 fr
Tyler Carr 100 fr
Ian Grzincic 100 fr, 100 bk, 100 fly

Sub 120 Club
Ian Grzincic 200 fr

Hunt for the golden P.B.
MaryKate Garry 8
DJ Mohnke 7
Noah Bliss 6
Brennen Bittner 6
Abigail Turk 5
Sydney Grzincic 5
Nathan Johnson 5
Cami Johnston 4
Tyler Carr 4
Riley Finch 3
Bridget Douglas 3
Ian Grzincic 2
Molly Finch 2
Chloe Smith 2
Maddi Whitticar 1