Coed Varsity Swimming · South takes on Chardon high school


away
102 Chardon High School
home
62 Willoughby South High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Chardon High School vs Willoughby South High School
102 62

South took third in the boys medley relay with a time of 2:28.90. The relay consisted of Jeremy Walton, Jeremy Pierce, Nate Johnson, and Paul Brunecz
Sydney Grzincic took Second in the 200 free with a time of 2:16.42
Jeremy Walton took second in the 200 free with a time of 2:47.08
Paul Brunecz took third in the 200 free with a time of 3:11.90
Brennen Bittner took second in the 200IM with a time of 2:16.49
Se’amus Garry took third in the 200IM with a time of 2:33.44
Chloe Smith took second in the 50 free with a time of 30.10
Tyler Carr took second in the 50 free with a time of 26.01
Chloe Smith took first in the 1 meter 6 dives with 152.4 points
Bridget Douglas took third in the 1 meter 6 dives with 129.22 points
Abby Turk took second in the 100 fly with a time of 1:16.38
Bridget Douglas took third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:18.21
Nate Johnson took third in the 100 fly with a time of 1:18.41
Sydney Grzincic took third in the 100 free with a time of 1:03.37
Se’amus Garry took second in the 100 free with a time of 1:00.15
Cami Johnston took third in the 500 free with a time of 6:38.79
Tyler Carr took second in the 500 free with a time of 5:23.76
Nate Johnson took third in the 500 free with a time of 7:06.04
South took second in the Girls 200 free relay with a time of 1:59.07. The relay consisted of Sydney Grzincic, Morgan Staska, Cami Johnston, and Abby Turk.
South took third in the girls 200 free relay with a time of 2:06.88. The relay consisted of Bridget Douglas, Maddi Whitticar, Chloe Smith, and Savannah Sumph
South took second in the boys 200 free relay with a time of 1:46.35. The relay consisted of Se’amus Garry, DJ Mohnke, Brennen Bittner, and Tyler Carr
South took third in the boys 200 free relay with a time of 2:13.19. The relay consisted of Jeremy Walton, Jeremy Pierce, Paul Brunecz, and Nate Johnson
Abby Turk took third in the 100 back with a time of 1:21.92
Brennen Bittner took second in the 100 back with a time of 1:10.26
DJ Mohnke took third in the 100 back with a time of 1:18.74
Cami Johnston took first in the 100 breast with a time of 1:25.07
Morgan Staska took third in the 100 breast with a time of 1:29.14
Jeremy Walton took second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:36.95
Jeremy Pierce took third in the 100 breast with a time of 1:37.13
South took second in the girls 400 free relay with a time of 4:29.90. The relay consisted of Bridget Douglas, Abby Turk, Cami Johnston, and Sydney Grzincic.
South took second in the boys 400 free relay with a time of 4:00.93. The relay consisted of Brennen Bittner, Se’amus Garry, DJ Mohnke, and Tyler Carr.

Varsity cuts
Mary Kate Garry- 50 FR, 100fr
Sydney Grzincic- 50 FR, 100fr, 200 IM, 100bk, 100fly, 200fr
Cami Johnston- 50fr, 100fr, 200fr, 100brst, 500fr
Morgan Staska- 50fr
Abby Turk- 50fr
Tyler Carr- 50 FR, 100fr, 200fr
DJ Mohnke- 50fr
Bridget Douglas- 50fr, 100bk, 100fr
Savannah Stumph- 50fr
Brennen Bittner- 50fr, 500fr, 200fr, 200 IM,100fr
Chloe Smith- 50fr
Se’amus Garry- 100fr, 50fr

1st Year
Tyler Carr- 200fr, 100fr, 50fr, 500fr
Brennen Bittner- 500fr, 200 IM
Sydney Grzincic- 200fr

Hunt for the golden P.B.
Brennen-6
Abby-6
DJ-5
Jeremy W-5
Bridget- 4
Mary Kate-4
Tyler- 3
Morgan-3
Cami- 3
Se’amus-2
Sydney-2
Nate-2
Maddi- 1
Chloe-1

Sub 30 Club
Se’amus Garry 50fr
Brennen Bittner 50fr*
Tyler Carr 50fr
DJ Mohnke 50fr
Sydney Grzincic 50fr*
Bridget Douglas 50fr*

Sub 60 Club
Tyler Carr 100fr
Brennen Bittner 100fr*